Always Learning
Enroll Now
Enroll Now

Competition Results

DECLAMATION COMPETITION RESULTS OF CLASSES XI & XII HELD ON 03.07.2017

S.No. Position Class/Sec Name Group
1 First 11B SHRAVYA BISKUNDA A
2 Second 11A SATWIKA MANGAM R
3 Third 11B SAI KRISHNA KUCHIKULLA B
4 Fourth 11B MEGHA JAIN R
5 Fifth 12B NAMRATHA SINGH R

SCIENCE QUIZ RESULTS OF CLASSES XI & XII HELD ON 30.06.2017

S.No. Position Class/Sec Name Group
1 First 12A SASHANK MACHIRAJU B
2 First 12A ANNAMANENI SWATHI B
3 First 11A SRI SHREYA VOLETY B
4 First 11A RAYIRTH REDDY PAKALA B
5 Second 12A SESHA SAI RAMKAUSHIK KOMANDURI I
6 Second 12A MOHAMMED ISHTIAQUE ALI I
7 Second 11A CHIRAG SARRAF I
8 Second 11A DHATHRI ARIPIRALA I
9 Third 12A MRUDULA RANI TUMMALAPALLI A
10 Third 12A VIGNESH KIRTHY A
11 Third 11A ABHISHEK MANIKANDAN NAIR A
12 Third 11A VIJAY BHASKER REDDY VEDIRE A
13 Fourth 12A MANOGNYA LAKSHMI PARIMI R
14 Fourth 12A RISHWI PALWAI R
15 Fourth 11A SONITH BINGI R
16 Fourth 11A MEGHANA GOUD TIGULLA R

ECONOMICS QUIZ RESULTS OF CLASSES XI & XII HELD ON 30.06.2017

S.No. Position Class/Sec Name Group
1 First 12B KARTHIKEYA SARASWATULA B
2 First 12C PRAVALHIKA VADAREVU B
3 First 11B SAI KRISHNA KUCHIKULLA B
4 First 11B NAGA SAKETH RAM PAPPU B
5 Second 12B CHANDI HARIPRIYA GUDURU R
6 Second 12B KEERTHI REDDY GADEELA R
7 Second 11B ARSHALAN MOHD R
8 Second 11B JEFFREY RISHIT SUMARAJAN R
9 Third 12B SRINITYA J JOSHI A
10 Third 12C ADULLA MADHULIKA REDDY A
11 Third 11B MANASVI SANGU A
12 Third 11B SHRAVYA BISKUNDA A
13 Fourth 12C RUSHIKA BOBBALA I
14 Fourth 12B PRANAV VYZARSU I
15 Fourth 11B ROHITH KOMMULA I
16 Fourth 11B SATHVIKA MOTUKURI I

ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION RESULTS OF CLASSES VIII TO X HELD ON 29.06.2017

S.No. Position Class/Sec Name Group
1 First 8I SRIKEDAAR KALLURI B
2 First 8I DANDA VIPIN REDDY B
3 First 9I SRIKAR VINJAMARA B
4 First 9B SANJITHA MAHALAKSHMI MOKA B
5 First 10H ANANTHA PARAKRAMA B NOOKALA B
6 First 10L BHUWAN KISHORE B
7 Second 8F MANASA THOUTA I
8 Second 8E SRIDEVI SUMYUKTA PISIPATI I
9 Second 9F SRI LAKSHMI GAYATHRI VENKATA NAGA RAMA DEVARKONDA I
10 Second 9P JAYATHI NAGA KAPPA I
11 Second 10I SRIPRIYA KONDA I
12 Second 10D SRAVAN KUMAR V M GORUGANTU I
13 Third 8E SHREYA SHIVAKUMAR A
14 Third 8L ADITYA A
15 Third 9I LAVONN JOSHUA JOHNSON A
16 Third 9I ROHITH REDDY MYNAMPATI A
17 Third 10L AARON THALLA A
18 Third 10C RAKSHITHA KESARI A
19 Fourth 8C SHAMBHAVI SABARISH R
20 Fourth 8M ANAND RAHUL CHILAKA R
21 Fourth 9F RITHIKA REDDY RONDLA R
22 Fourth 9A ALAHARI SAI JAHNAVI R
23 Fourth 10I SOURAJA ACHARYA R
24 Fourth 10H PRANAV KRISHNA NAMANA R
25 BEST SPEAKER 10I SRIPRIYA KONDA I

HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION RESULTS OF CLASSES VIII TO X HELD ON 29.06.2017

S.No. Position Class/Sec Name Group
1 First 8H MOHD FARHAN AHMED A
2 First 8G RIYA JAIN A
3 First 9N SAI SAATHVIK MEDEPALLI A
4 First 9O SANSKRITI VIJAY NAWALE A
5 First 10I SUMEDHA DHANANJAY KULKARNI A
6 First 10A SAHITHI GOPARAJU A
7 Second 8M SAI RAMA MANIKANTA SUBRAHMANYA SASTRY KUCHIBHOTLA I
8 Second 8C ADITI CHAUHAN PALTIYA I
9 Second 9O SHUBHANGI KANJILAL I
10 Second 9I FAZEELAH FATIMA I
11 Second 10I LAKSHYA CHAWDA I
12 Second 10M AKANKSHA VASUDEVA HANUMAPALLY I
13 Third 8I SRIKEDAAR KALLURI B
14 Third 8I DANDA VIPIN REDDY B
15 Third 9G EVA SANJITHI PILLI B
16 Third 9P SAI PRANEETH PAGIDOJU B
17 Third 10I HIMASIKTA TANAYA SINGH B
18 Third 10G ADITI CHEEMALAKONDA B
19 Fourth 8C MOUNIKA NETHIKAR R
20 Fourth 8M ANAND RAHUL CHILAKA R
21 Fourth 9O AKSHITA PINJARA R
22 Fourth 9E KUMKUM CHOUHAN R
23 Fourth 10A SRI CHITRA BHANU MORAPAKALA R
24 Fourth 10G ANKUR KUMAR R
25 BEST SPEAKER 10I SUMEDHA DHANANJAY KULKARNI A

TELUGU DEBATE COMPETITION RESULTS OF CLASSES VIII TO X HELD ON 29.06.2017

S.No. Position Class/Sec Name Group
1 First 8D RASHME BODLA A
2 First 8D KRISHNA SAI TANGALAPALLY A
3 First 9M SRI HARSHINI RAMINI A
4 First 9F ARAVIND KUMAR CHITTIMALLA A
5 First 10H SATHVIK BOORGU A
6 First 10D SREE LEKHA PARIMI A
7 Second 8B YUVARAJ REDDY MADIREDDY B
8 Second 8L VIGNESHWAR RAO AVIRINENI B
9 Second 9H KENNETH PRINCE CHODI B
10 Second 9B JEEVIKA GHANTA B
11 Second 10H SARANYA SEETHAMRAJU B
12 Second 10H NITHYADAS YARUKALA B
13 Third 8K KRUTHIKA SUDI REDDY R
14 Third 8J BHUVANESHWARI REDDY GINNAVARAM R
15 Third 9H TRIPADH BODAGALA R
16 Third 9H AKASH KUMAR VRUDDHULA R
17 Third 10F HEMA MANOGNA KOLLIPARA R
18 Third 10H SRIHARSHA CHINTA R
19 Fourth 8H SHASHANK NELANTI I
20 Fourth 8D SRI PHANESHWAR GOLLA I
21 Fourth 9B PATANJALI BHAMIDIPATI I
22 Fourth 9L SAIMANIKANTA JAKKA I
23 Fourth 10B SAI SAHITHI KOSARAJU I
24 Fourth 10D YASHSWINI PULGAR I
25 BEST SPEAKER 10D SREE LEKHA PARIMI A

TELUGU ELOCUTION COMPETITION RESULTS OF CLASS X HELD ON 17.06.2017

S.No. Position Class/Sec Name Group
1 First 10H PRANAV KRISHNA NAMANA R
2 Second 10D SREE LEKHA PARIMI I
3 Second 10H SARANYA SEETHAMRAJU R
4 Fourth 10B DEEPIKA NUTHI B

HINDI ELOCUTION COMPETITION RESULTS OF CLASS X HELD ON 17.06.2017

S.No. Position Class/Sec Name Group
1 First 10I SOURAJA ACHARYA R
2 Second 10N ARIBAH I
3 Second 10A SRUTHI INAMDAR R
4 Fourth 10A SYEDA MARYAM B

HINDI ELOCUTION COMPETITION RESULTS OF CLASS IX HELD ON 16.06.2017

S.No. Position Class/Sec Name Group
1 First 9P SAISIDDHARTH KAMLEKAR I
2 Second 9P SIVA PRIYA GANTI A
3 Third 9N ARYAN DADGA I
4 Third 9A DHENUKA DAJIBA R

TELUGU ELOCUTION COMPETITION RESULTS OF CLASS IX HELD ON 16.06.2017

S.No. Position Class/Sec Name Group
1 First 9K VAISHNO REDDY REGATTE A
2 Second 9F SRI LAKSHMI GAYATHRI VENKATA NAGA RAMA DEVARKONDA I/td>
3 Third 9B SANJITHA MAHALAKSHMI MOKA B
4 Third 9H AKSHARA REDDY EDUNURU R

HINDI ELOCUTION COMPETITION RESULTS OF CLASS VIII HELD ON 15.06.2017

S.No. Position Class/Sec Name Group
1 First 8M MOHD FARHAN AHMED A
2 Second 8G RIYA JAIN A
3 Second 8G AMAN KUMAR I
4 Fourth 8G SHINEY SANGA B
5 Fourth 8E KHUSHI SURANA R

TELUGU ELOCUTION COMPETITION RESULTS OF CLASS VIII HELD ON 15.06.2017

S.No. Position Class/Sec Name Group
1 First 8B RAMYA RAVALI S.S.SEKURU I
2 Second 8L SAKETH RAM S.S.N.PAVAN CHITTA B
3 Third 8D NAGA MANASVI KONDUR A
4 Fourth 8J SNIGDHA KANDULA R

ENGLISH ELOCUTION COMPETITION RESULTS OF CLASSES VIII, IX & X HELD ON 14.06.2017

S.No. Position Class/Sec Name Group
1 First 8I SRIKEDAAR KALLURI B
2 Second 8E KHUSHI SURANA R
3 Third 8I AKSHAYA SOLLETI A
4 Third 8B RAMYA RAVALI S.S.SEKURU I
5 First 9I FAZEELAH FATIMA I
6 Second 9I SRIKAR VINJAMARA B
7 Third 9E JAHNAVI THEERTHAM I
8 Fourth 9J SUCHITH NAGA SRI DONTARAJU B
9 First 10G KOMAL AGRAWAL A
10 Second 10H SATHVIK BOORGU A
11 Third 10H ANANTHA PARAKRAMA B NOOKALA B
12 Third 10A SRUTHI INAMDAR R

HINDI ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION RESULTS OF CLASSES VIII, IX & X (APRIL 2017)

S.No. Position Class/Sec Name Group
1 First 8I SRIKEDAAR KALLURI B
2 Second 8E KHUSHI SURANA R
3 Third 8I AKSHAYA SOLLETI A
4 Fourth 8B RAMYA RAVALI S.S.SEKURU I
5 First 9I FAZEELAH FATIMA I
6 Second 9I SRIKAR VINJAMARA B
7 Third 9E JAHNAVI THEERTHAM I
8 Fourth 9J SUCHITH NAGA SRI DONTARAJU B
9 First 10G KOMAL AGRAWAL A
10 Second 10H SATHVIK BOORGU A
11 Third 10H ANANTHA PARAKRAMA B NOOKALA B
12 Third 10A SRUTHI INAMDAR R